EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) For Selection of Banking Partners for Implementation of a Centralised Banking Arrangement/Treasury Single Account across Major Business Verticals of DSIIDC
21h leftRef DSIIDC/CAO/HQ/B and I/2026-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- N-36, Bombay Life Building, Connaught Circus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Accounts Office (HQ), DSIIDC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Cover61.01 KB
- eoi01.pdfComplete EOI295.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗