Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Malappuram › Pookkottur Grama Panchayat

Installation of Street Light_ Pookkottur GP

2d leftRef ET/02/2026-2027/SEC/PKTR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Installation of Street Light (86/27)

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
POOKKOTTUR GRAMA PANCHAYAT
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676517

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1829.99 KB
  • BOQ_1466846.xlsTender Boq289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗