Work no-21 Ghaziabad Vikas Pradhikaran Ki Pratap Vihar , Vijay Nagar Stith Bhauras Devras Avm K A - Block Yojna Ko Nagar Nigam Ghaziabad Ko Hastgast Kiye Jane Hetu vibhinn galio m bane kull 260 nag manhole me se (260 manhole ka 40 pertisat) 104 manho
ClosedRef 671/Jalkal/2026-27 Date 17-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.99 L
- EMD
- ₹20,970
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
- District
- Ghaziabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1861.74 KB
- BOQ_2216538.xlsBOQ247 KB
- TD21.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1030.48 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗