Department of Sugar › M.R. KRISHNAMURTHY COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

Supply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket

16h leftRef 1359/2026/A4/MRKCSM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹80,000
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SETHIATHOPE
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
608702

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket217.02 KB
  • BOQ_836088.xlsSupply of refractory castable super bags, refractory castable whytheat K bags and ceramic blanket280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗