PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - JAIPUR I › SE-CITY-JPR › EE-CONSTRUCTION

Various Civil repair and maintenance work at Kar Bhawan HQ Ambedkar circle, Jaipur for financial year 2026-27 (Civil work)

ClosedRef NIT 22/2026-27 EE PWD CONST DN JAIPUR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.27 L
EMD
₹8,540
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1810.83 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfagg3310.25 KB
  • TENDERDOCS_BSR26_22_6.pdfDOC6314.67 KB
  • BOQ_1050362.xlsBOQ342.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗