DNIT for -Construction of 8...
1h leftRef 20265097F5EF 5476 4DCC B109 A2C5D7E4059D1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 8ACR,Physics,Chemistery,Bio lab at GSSS Lohari Distt. Panipat (Under DSE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹95.80 L
- EMD
- ₹96,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- LOHARI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132103
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shiksha Sadan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD777 KB
- BOQ_623609.xlsBOQ256 KB
- OT0175762.pdfTender Notice6358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗