Establishment,Installation and Operation of 10 MT Electronic weigh bridge on BOT basis
ClosedRef Mandi/Nirman/2026-27/2029 Indore Dated 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ESTABLISHMENT,INSTALLATION AND OPERATING 10 MT CAPACITY ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE ON BUILT OPERATE TRANSFER (BOT) BASIS AT MAIN MANDI YARD LAXMIBAI NAGAR OF KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI,INDORE (M.P.) IIIrd Call
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.13 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Weighing System
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Indore
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452006
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetail NIT1138.23 KB
- TenderFormAnnexureAandB.pdfTender Document584.95 KB
- Paripatra.pdfParipatra11412.81 KB
- BOQ_636880.xlsPrice Bid285.5 KB
- Vistratsharten.pdfVistratSharten655.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗