Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam › Headquarters Cochin

Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruitplants, growbags

ClosedRef VFPCK/IRG/Transportation contract/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruit plants, growbags

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹25,400
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Services
Product category
Transportation Works/Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply and Service
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
VFPCK
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682037

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender163.98 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender document2189.18 KB
  • BOQ_1466078.xlsBOQ291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗