Purchase of Cyto Prep centrifuge with vortex mixer 01 Nos.
ClosedRef XX-07/SO(LM)/Hema./2026-27/ME
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110029
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender518.19 KB
- PrepLabTED.pdfTender Enquiry Documents913.81 KB
- BOQ_966849.xlsFinancial Bid347.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗