DG,BSF,MHA › Rajasthan FTR(Rajasthan),BSF,MHA

Repair and Maintenance of Ankur play School under Ftr HQ BSF Rajasthan (SH Electrical Work)

16h leftRef 21/AC(E)/Ftr Raj/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.53 L
EMD
₹3,059
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
IG FTR HQ BSF Jodhpur, Rajasthan
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342026

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:15 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT1710.39 KB
  • BOQ_970471.xlsAs per BOQ323.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗