24 x 7 Water Supply DPR for Tambaram Corporation and TA Services for Phase I Tambaram WS 24 x 7 and Erode WS on 24 x 7
3d leftRef DIPR/2421/Tender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Water Supply DPR for entire Tambaram Corporation area on 24 x 7 basis Transaction Advisory Services for Phase I area of 24 x 7 Water Supply in Tambaram Added areas Transaction Advisory Services for 24 x 7 Water Supply in Erode Corporation
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- QCBS
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tambaram and Erode
- District
- Erode
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600102
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAdvt Notice332.4 KB
- RFPTambaram.pdfRFP1066.37 KB
- BOQ_830663.xlsBOQ Addendum321.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗