Engineers India Limited,MoPNG › Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam

2d leftRef SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
510 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
18 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCommercial Part of Bidding Document30282.28 KB
  • NDA.pdfNDA3668.07 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗