Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD › Panna-Nagar Parishad Ajaygarh - UAD

BEAUTIFICATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF KATORA POND AT WARD NO.06 NAGAR PARISHAD AJAYGARH DISTT.PANNA M.P.

ClosedRef NIT NO.812
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹52.59 L
EMD
₹41,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AJAYGARH
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
488001

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
29 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPressVigyapti664.69 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTenderDocument2535.76 KB
  • 5258511.pdfESTIMATE1874.87 KB
  • BOQ_630516.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗