Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Bahadurgarh

Annual maintenance of sewer...

ClosedRef 2026FE890D96 2B26 4274 81CF 25089EFB751E266HSV

Work description

Work of cleaning / desilting of sewerage lines of various sizes with bucket type sewerage cleaning machine of internal sewerage network of Sector- 6, Bahadurgarh and all other works contingent thereto

Key details

Tender value
₹1.98 L
EMD
₹3,960
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bahadurgarh
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124507

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD913 KB
  • BOQ_622558.xlsBOQ256 KB
  • AD0158398.pdfTender Notice2788 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗