REPAIR IMPROVEMENT OF OLD UNSERVICEABLE DISTRIBUTION MAIN WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE INCLUDING ALLIED WORKS OF MISC UNITS INCLUDING OUTSIDE POCKET AREA UNDER AGE EM OF GE BENGDUBI
ClosedRef 8890/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.00 L
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GARRISON ENGINEER BENGDUBI
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 734424
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT326.45 KB
- Tender8890.pdfTender documents except BOQ856.2 KB
- BOQ_876382.xlsBOQ Corrigendum No3338 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗