Special repairs to Leaky roof, water supply and sanitary arrangements in Kombanaipudur PHC at Kodumudi in Erode District
17h leftRef NIT.04 2026 27 BCM DIVISION ERODE Dated 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.12 L
- EMD
- ₹6,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kombanaipudur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 638152
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT383.04 KB
- Tencon_kombanai.pdfTender Documents with General Conditions of Contract2096.73 KB
- BOQ_835016.xlsBOQ410.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗