Tender for hiring of bus.
14h leftRef 1971/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Govt. Hamidia Arts and Commerce College Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for hiring of bus.190.05 KB
- HamidiaTendar.pdfTender Documents372.35 KB
- BOQ_634546.xlsPrice Bid402.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗