Const. of various streets i...
19h leftRef 20268FCF1C57 733A 4199 8DEA 844AA3C72499297ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Const. of various streets in ward no. 21 1. Virender chauhan to Sai Mandir and Mukesh wali Gali, Lajpat nagar bhiwani 2. Tarachand chaudhary to Mahesh Rathod and Dana factory to pappu chauhan and side street in lajpat nagar bhiwani 3. Jai singh saini
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹39.25 L
- EMD
- ₹78,502
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhiwani
- District
- Bhiwani
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127021
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD824 KB
- BOQ_621801.xlsBOQ280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗