E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES › CWE (NB) KOCHI - MES › GE FORT KOCHI - MES

WELCOME MAINT SERVICES (E/M) TO MARRIED ACCOMODATION AT INS DRONACHARYA AND MES COLONY UNDER GE FORT KOCHI

15h leftRef 8391/E8_GE_FORT_KOCHI
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.75 L
EMD
₹27,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
FORT KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682001

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender259.85 KB
  • BOQ_878192.xlsPrice Bid424.5 KB
  • 8391Tenderdocu.pdfTender Documents1061.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗