PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (N) › EE Bldgs (TSY) › AEE Buildings Kannur

GENERAL-AR Camp-Running contract 2026- 27-Running contract 2026-27 for AR Camp premises-General Civil Wor

16h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/8042/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Running Contract work

Key details

Tender value
₹2.71 L
EMD
₹6,773
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AR Camp Kannur
District
Kannur
State
Kerala
Pincode
670002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:52 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice48.11 KB
  • BOQ_1466918.xlsBOQ312.5 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1673.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗