South Eastern Coalfields Limited › Kusmunda Area

Repairing and Replacement of Radiator, Clutch Plate, Fuel Water Separator, King Pin Kit, ECM Engine Control Module, Electric EGR, Front Chassis Harness and Hub Oil Seal work of CG12BB4088 Departmental Sky Lifter deployed at Kusmunda Project

2d leftRef SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/41 dt 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.78 L
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KUSMUNDA OCP
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495454

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFormat of undertaking (Annexure-XV)254.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfINSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS1788.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1424.48 KB
  • BOQ_377155.xlsBOQ/PRICEBID243.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗