Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Gujarat Telecom Circle › CE (Civil)

Reinstate of rented premises of Surdhara TE Bldg. located in shop No.21 and 22, Shree Ratna complex, Surdhara circle, Thaltej, Ahmedabad City

1h leftRef 31/BSNL/CD/AHD/2026 dated 19/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.17 L
EMD
₹6,344
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380006

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEnit311555.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfApplication484.03 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfDeclarations562.45 KB
  • enitNIT31ReinstateofSRCexchThaltej.pdfEnit31AHD1539.18 KB
  • eNIT31app.pdfApplication467.5 KB
  • eNIT31dec.pdfDeclaration545.92 KB
  • BOQ_336397.xlsBOQ31AHD291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗