Providing PVC OH water tank for D5 block, Ty IV Qtr no.26, 28 and 30 and demolition of existing dilapidated RCC platform including miscellaneous civil work in Ty IV 30 at P and T Complex, Satellite Road, Ahmedabad
1h leftRef 30/BSNL/CD/AHD/2026 dated 19/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.85 L
- EMD
- ₹5,699
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ahmedabad
- District
- Ahmedabad
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 380006
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEnit301643.73 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfapplication485.25 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfDeclarations564.53 KB
- enitNIT30RCCtankDemolition262830.pdfEnitdocument30ahd1627.12 KB
- NIT30dec.pdfDeclarations548 KB
- NIT30app.pdfApplication468.72 KB
- BOQ_336206.xlsBOQNIT30329.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗