Supply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare
ClosedRef JPL/CNM/OT/1100013138
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare for BWSR - CHP
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Tools and Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NTPC JPL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of Long Travel Bogie wheel assembly and its Spare for BWSR - CHP292.28 KB
- SectionVIIFormsprocedures.pdfSECVII FORMSANDPROCEDURE777.92 KB
- SectionVScopeofsupply.pdfSPCV SCOPEOFSUPPLY5371.09 KB
- SectionIVGPC.pdfSECIV GPC738.79 KB
- SectionIIITB.pdfSECII ITB447.7 KB
- SectionIIISPC.pdfSECIII SPC357.54 KB
- BOQ_333774.xlsSECVI BOQ403 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗