Construction of two 110kV Feeder Bays at 110kV substation Kozhinjampara- Erection of Bay equipments and Control cable laying.
ClosedRef KSEBL/AEE/SSSD/CTR/ 26-27 /04 dt. 11-08-2026
Work description
Erection of 110kv Current Transformer ,Potential transformer Circuit Breaker ,Isolator ,,13mtr column and 10 mtr beam yard structure for bus extension including laying of control cable with termination for above equipement
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.88 L
- EMD
- ₹34,800
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- natukkal, Kozhinjampara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678554
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender337.49 KB
- volume1.pdfTender condition volume 1401.99 KB
- volume2.pdftender condition volume 2873.41 KB
- volume3.pdftender condition volume 3545.6 KB
- BOQ_1463803.xlsbill of qty403.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗