Construction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.
ClosedRef WAP/WRWS/GW/ARS/BH/AUG/26-27/1
Work description
Construction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar including maintenance of completed structures for 01 year.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹32.16 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bihar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 842001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gurugram
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.1683.29 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfConstruction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.12600.25 KB
- tech_prebid_335027.pdfMinutes of Pre-Bid Meeting and Clarifications467.81 KB
- TenderARSBiharCivilWorkFinal.pdfConstruction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.12581.37 KB
- BOQ_335027.xlsConstruction of Artificial Recharge (AR)/Water Conservation Structures in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.805 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗