E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES › CWE (AF) PANAGARH-MES › GE (AF) PURNEA-MES

REPAIR/MAINT OF EXISTING MINI STP AND DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE, SLUDGE TANK INCLUDING PUMP MOTOR AND OTHER MISC WORK AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE(I)(AF) PURNEA

6h leftRef 8197/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹6.00 L
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Purnea, Bihar
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
854303

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT422.7 KB
  • BOQ_875577.xlsBOQ359.5 KB
  • TENDER8197.pdfTender Documents1061.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗