MAWS › Dindigul Corporation

SDRF 2026-27-Maintenance and Repair to Minipower Pump/Borewells in Ward no 25 to 30 in DCMC

ClosedRef 7410/2026/E4
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.50 L
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
45 days
Location
13,sendurai main rd,elil nagar,dindigul
District
Dindigul
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
624001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice879.27 KB
  • BOQ_834770.xlsprice bid307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗