Construction of weighrbidge pit, cabin and ramps for installation of 80 MT capacity pitless weighbridge, construction of guard room, labour hut-toilet etc. at SWH-Kalanwali.
11h leftRef 2026D4422F46 80F3 4183 A6FB A926A3C93B9A1135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.45 L
- EMD
- ₹58,900
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kalanwali
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document772 KB
- BOQ_622438.xlsPrice Bid300 KB
- AD0176337.pdfAdditional980 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗