Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd › KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum › Projects

GHEE CLARIFIER

17h leftRef KCMMF/KHO/PROJ/576/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Installation and Commissioning of 2 KLPH Ghee Clarifier for Central Products Dairy Punnapra Alappuzha District

Key details

Tender value
₹20.50 L
EMD
₹20,500
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CENTRAL PRODUCTS DAIRY ALAPPUZHA
District
Alappuzha
State
Kerala
Pincode
688004

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT414.98 KB
  • BOQ_1464416.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗