AR MO FIS Jangi Phase 2 FIS Kashang in GP Rarang Tehsil Moorang Distt Kinnaur HP
1h leftRef NO.KNR-EE-JSD-Pooh/6574-6673
Work description
Deployment of 4 Nos Beldar for Maintenance of FIS Kashang w.e.f. 01 04 2026 to 30 11 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.27 L
- EMD
- ₹7,270
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE JSD Pooh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172111
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- EE JSD Pooh Distt Kinnaur HP
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfform6811.62 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfform82356.81 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT986.57 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfterm339.15 KB
- BOQ_210488.xlsboq388 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗