United Electrical Industries Ltd › Purchase

THE MLA-SDF-SITC OF MINIMAST LIGHTS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN KATTAKKADA LAC

16h leftRef PMC/MARKETING/044/2026-2027 DT-18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,819
Tender fee
₹1,965
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KATTAKKADA LAC
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695572

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTHE MLA-SDF-SITC OF MINIMAST LIGHTS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN KATTAKKADA LAC139.35 KB
  • GC044.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS423.84 KB
  • BOQ_1465397.xlsFINANCIAL BID329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗