UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-2) › Allahabad Circle

Civil Maintenance and Upkeeping work at various Volts Transmission Sub Stations under Jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Varanasi (F.Y. 2026-27 and 2027-28)

ClosedRef 28/ECTC,PRG/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Civil Maintenance under ETC-II Varanasi

Key details

Tender value
₹2.58 Cr
EMD
₹5.16 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Varanasi
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1173.5 KB
  • 28MNRVaranasiCircle-II.pdfDocument1972.14 KB
  • BOQ_2210667.xlsBOQ515.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗