National Council of Science Museums › National Science Centre-New Delhi - NCSM › Stores and Purchase-NSC-ND - NCSM

Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 13 Passengers 884 Kg Lift including Removal and buy Back of Old 9 Passenger 612 Kgs Lift at National Science Centre, Delhi.

ClosedRef NSCD/18011/E-Tender-03/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹24.57 L
EMD
₹61,450
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
National Science Centre, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document668.83 KB
  • BOQ_966155.xlsRate Quote Sheet255.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗