E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › CWE TENGA - MES › GE 859 EWS - MES

SPL REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE SECURITY LIGHTS AND FEEDER PILLAR AND ELECTRIC CABLES AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 384 COY ASC (SUP) TYPE C UNDER GE 859 EWS

19h leftRef 9075/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.00 L
EMD
₹46,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Tawang
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913859

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT237.23 KB
  • Tender9075.pdfTenderdocuments1448.79 KB
  • BOQ_878640.xlsBOQCorrigendum347.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗