Sirsa Town- Providing and ...
ClosedRef 20268BF95EF6 A356 4C8D 9B05 37EEA214FE76582PUH
Work description
Providing and installation of Air Blowers with Panels, Variable Frequency Drive, DO Meter, Fine Screen, Fine Bubble diffuser to improve the Quality treated effluent Discharge.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹70.56 L
- EMD
- ₹1.41 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sirsa
- District
- Sirsa
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125055
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC871 KB
- BOQ_622348.xlsBOQDOC288 KB
- 779284Z171395.pdfADDDOC25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗