Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD › Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD

Laying a drainage line in Chitavad, Lane No. 01, 02 under Zone No. 18, Ward No. 64. (Second Call)

ClosedRef 34/EE/WWD/26-27/E-TENDER-G-3
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.68 L
EMD
₹31,300
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
INDORE
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
452001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT548.27 KB
  • detail_NIT_34-G3.pdfNIT DOC1151.83 KB
  • ESTIMATE_Zone18.pdfESTIMATE37.25 KB
  • BOQ_637143.xlsPRICE BID234.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗