E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE(AF)HAKIMPET HYDERABAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO CADF HUT AT AFS HAKIMPET UNDER GE AF HAKIMPET

20h leftRef 8988/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.60 L
EMD
₹23,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Garrison Engineer (AF) Hakimpet
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500014

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT324.2 KB
  • BOQ_876903.xlsBOQ392.5 KB
  • Tenderdocuments8988.pdfTender documents889.19 KB
  • Scheduleofcredit8988.pdfSchedule of credit360.74 KB
  • SummaryPage8988.pdfSummary page150.26 KB
  • NIT8988.pdfNIT308.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗