HIRING GOODS CATEGORY OF VEHICLES WITH SEATING CAPACITY UPTO FIVE PERSONS OR TAXI JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LMV OF CAPACITY 1500CC AND ABOVE WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE OF ELECTRICAL SECTION BALANTHODE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR.
ClosedRef EC-KSD/84/2025-26/Dtd.26-02-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.39 L
- EMD
- ₹500
- Tender fee
- ₹472
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BALANTHODE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 671532
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Conditions262.54 KB
- TenderconditionsBalanthode.pdfTender document248.46 KB
- BOQ_1464233.xlsBOQ284.5 KB
- Tendernotice.pdfTender notice107.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗