RFP for Appointment of Safety Consultant for the project of Four Laning of Navelim to Cuncolim section of NH-66 from Km.554.245 to Km 561.480 in the State of Goa on Hybrid Annuity Mode
13h leftRef 13/1/2026-27/PWD/ WDXIV/NH/ASW/07 dt 23.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Navelim to Cuncolim section of NH-66
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403602
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o The Chief Engineer (NH,RB)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTN07784.26 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfRFP19476.47 KB
- Financial_Proposal.xlsFinancial_Proposal104 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗