Maintenance of Completed scheme at UER I, II and III
ClosedRef 02/EE(E)ELD-7/DDA/2026-27
Work description
Repair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.03 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.06 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- NARELA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110040
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- in the office SE(E)/Mukarba Chowk
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).2009.7 KB
- tech_prebid_969046.pdfPreBid Meeting Document658.49 KB
- BOQ_969046.xlsBOQ330 KB
- NIT02.pdfRepair of existing street light network of 80mtr RoW UER-I from NH-I to western Yamuna canal (except Narela- bawana Flyover).1958.66 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗