Complete repairing and maintenance of 300 Amp. 550V, make-prabhu, DOL starter sl no no- BH(s) 3738//ST-01 of 37/38 incline ABNS Colliery
21h leftRef BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/96
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,140
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhowra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828302
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfComplete repairing and maintenance of 300 Amp. 550V, make-prabhu, DOL starter sl no no- BH(s) 3738//ST-01 of 37/38 incline ABNS Colliery1661.29 KB
- BOQ_377268.xlsComplete repairing and maintenance of 300 Amp. 550V, make-prabhu, DOL starter sl no no- BH(s) 3738//ST-01 of 37/38 incline ABNS Colliery348 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗