Uniform water flow distribu...
ClosedRef 2026048174C2 A4BB 4760 9480 B492B6D365A4712PGC
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Uniform water flow distribution by through cleaning of splash nozzle distribution pipe of NDCT unit II at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.11 L
- EMD
- ₹35,700
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 75 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KHEDAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125121
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC807 KB
- BOQ_617580.xlsBOQ281 KB
- 1FC9BCZ136472.pdfChecklist and additional terms conditions250 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗