HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0
ClosedRef HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual Overhauling and Emergency repair of Steam generating units at CPP.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.97 L
- EMD
- ₹51,940
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 548 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Heavy Water plant Manuguru
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DGMU OFFICE HWPM
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4835.58 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSCOPE OF WORK251.24 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfSCHEDULE OF QUANTITY122.46 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfGENERAL CONDITIONS512.79 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfGENERAL SAFETY194.66 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfCOMMON DOCUMENTS622.52 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfINSTRUCTIONS OF CONTRACTOR459.34 KB
- BOQ_965882.xlsBOQ2614298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗