REPAIRS TO DRAIN, CULVERT, FOOTPATHS AND FENCINGS, ETC AND CERTAIN MISC WORKS INSIDE TECHNICAL AREA IN DRDL ,ASL AND DSC COMPLEX INSIDE DRDL CAMPUS UNDER AGE B/R-I, KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD
19h leftRef 8241
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.00 L
- EMD
- ₹98,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE I R and D Kanchanbagh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500058
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT589.9 KB
- BOQ_875028.xlsBOQ318 KB
- Tenderpages.pdfTender1098.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗