Renovation/Upgradation work...
2d leftRef 20264459B146 3370 48BB 99AD 8D06281349011857GGU
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Renovation/Upgradation work of existing Block-2 building into Girls Hostel
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.61 L
- EMD
- ₹89,220
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122003
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gurugram University
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC870 KB
- BOQ_624218.xlsBOQDOC414 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗