Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › District Jail Katni

Vehicle for rent at dist jail katni

ClosedRef 690/nirwa/vahan2nd11/8/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.50 L
EMD
₹13,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Dist jail katni
District
Katni
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
483501

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Dist jail katni

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender document1201.98 KB
  • BOQ_637970.xlsboq255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗