Patch Repair work tat Km. 44, 45, 46, 47, 52, 55, 56, 64, 65, 66, 86 and 87 of Rudraprayag- Pokhari- Gopeshwar under A.R. 2026-27.
3d leftRef 1796/3 AC Dt. 18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pokhari Block
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246473
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1760.78 KB
- TandC.pdfTerm and Condition845.69 KB
- BOQ_117143.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗