National Fertilizers Limited › NFL Unit- Bathinda › Civil Deptt

Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant.

17h leftRef NFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.40 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
151003

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
NFL Bathinda. (MANDATORY)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT64 KB
  • GTC.pdfGTC2028.87 KB
  • BOQ_334248.xlsPRICE BID341 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗