Estimate for permanent plugging by lining of breaches at RD 250, RD 5550, RD 14150 , RD 14950 of Bhagwangarh Minor and RD 53200 of Mehta Minor , at RD 15100 of Jai singh wala minor and RD 28150 of Bathinda Disty
14h leftRef 09/22A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.00 L
- EMD
- ₹8,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Bathinda
- District
- Bathinda
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151001
Dates
- Published
- 15 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 15 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT550.04 KB
- BOQ_343045.xlsPB01289 KB
- TB01.xlsTB0143 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗